
Robin Gosens
Left Back · Schalke 04
Robin Gosens is a 32-year-old Germany left back who plays for Schalke 04, wearing number 8. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.95.
Bundesliga 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 6 |
| Minutes played | 412 |
| Rating | 6.95 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 412 minutes, starting 5 of his 6 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 412 minutes (0.22 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.95 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 384 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.12.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Mainz 05 | 0-1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 11 October | at Freiburg | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 September | vs Elversberg | 0-0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 11 September | at Union Berlin | 3-1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 5 September | vs Bayern München | 0-0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 30 August | at Augsburg | 0-3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 24 August | at Hallescher FC | 5-2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 22 May | vs Atalanta | 1-1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 17 May | at Juventus | 2-0 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 May | vs Genoa | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Questions about Robin Gosens
Which club does Robin Gosens play for?
Robin Gosens plays for Schalke 04 as a left back.
How many goals has Robin Gosens scored this season?
1 in 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Robin Gosens available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.