
Tommy Tobar
Striker · Nacional Potosí
Tommy Tobar is a 39-year-old Colombia striker who plays for Nacional Potosí, wearing number 9. In Primera División 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances, with an average rating of 6.78.
Primera División 2026
| Goals | 4 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 9 |
| Matches | 16 |
| Minutes played | 801 |
| Rating | 6.78 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 801 minutes, starting 9 of his 16 games, about 50 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 200 minutes (0.45 per 90 minutes), and 0.56 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.78 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 249 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.28.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Bolívar | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 11 October | at Aurora | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | at GV San José | 3-0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 7 September | vs Blooming | 2-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 25 August | at Universitario de Vinto | 0-2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 22 August | vs Independiente Petrolero | 3-0 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 16 August | vs ABB | 2-0 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 8 August | at San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 1-2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 5 August | vs The Strongest | 2-3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 2 August | at Oriente Petrolero | 0-1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Questions about Tommy Tobar
Which club does Tommy Tobar play for?
Tommy Tobar plays for Nacional Potosí as a striker.
How many goals has Tommy Tobar scored this season?
4 in 16 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.
Is Tommy Tobar available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.