Raphael Guzzo

Raphael Guzzo

Defensive Midfielder · Marítimo

Raphael Guzzo is a 31-year-old Portugal defensive midfielder who plays for Marítimo, wearing number 14. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played747
Rating6.86
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 747 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 747 minutes (0.12 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 419 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octoberat Vitória de Guimarães0-569006.9
10 Octobervs FC Porto1-290006
19 Septemberat Gil Vicente1-190006.9
14 Septemberat Moreirense1-381007
5 Septembervs Benfica0-389006.7
29 Augustat Arouca1-290006.6
22 Augustvs Académico Viseu2-259006.7
16 Augustat Famalicão2-190007.1
8 Augustvs Casa Pia AC1-089108
15 Mayvs Chaves1-390000

Questions about Raphael Guzzo

Which club does Raphael Guzzo play for?

Raphael Guzzo plays for Marítimo as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Raphael Guzzo scored this season?

1 in 9 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Raphael Guzzo available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.