Adalberto Peñaranda

Adalberto Peñaranda

Attacking Midfielder · Deportivo Táchira

Adalberto Peñaranda is a 29-year-old Venezuela attacking midfielder who plays for Deportivo Táchira, wearing number 7. In Primera División 2026 he has 4 goals and 4 assists in 26 appearances.

Primera División 2026

Goals4
Assists4
Started15
Matches26
Minutes played1407
Yellow cards4
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,407 minutes, starting 15 of his 26 games, about 54 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 352 minutes (0.26 per 90 minutes), and 0.51 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 4 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 248 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Carabobo FC2-290010
10 Octobervs Universidad Central4-135000
20 Septemberat Deportivo La Guaira4-225000
15 Septembervs Academia Puerto Cabello1-163000
12 Septemberat Estudiantes Mérida0-235000
6 Septembervs Rayo Zuliano3-149000
2 Septemberat Zamora FC5-265110
30 Augustvs Caracas0-072000
22 Augustat Metropolitanos FC1-331000
16 Augustvs Monagas SC3-233100

Questions about Adalberto Peñaranda

Which club does Adalberto Peñaranda play for?

Adalberto Peñaranda plays for Deportivo Táchira as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Adalberto Peñaranda scored this season?

4 in 26 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 4 assists.

Is Adalberto Peñaranda available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.