Clément Lenglet

Clément Lenglet

Center Back · Benfica

Clément Lenglet is a 31-year-old France center back who plays for Benfica, wearing number 2. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.34.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played575
Rating7.34
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 575 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 575 minutes (0.16 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.34 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 215 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Omonia Nicosia4-10000
15 Octobervs Celtic4-190007.4
20 Septemberat FC Porto1-335005.1
16 Septemberat Milan2-00000
13 Septembervs Gil Vicente3-190007.6
9 Septemberat Moreirense4-090008.7
5 Septemberat Marítimo3-090007.7
31 Augustvs Estoril2-190108
27 Augustat AGF3-183017.9
20 Augustvs AGF3-190007.8

Questions about Clément Lenglet

Which club does Clément Lenglet play for?

Clément Lenglet plays for Benfica as a center back.

How many goals has Clément Lenglet scored this season?

1 in 7 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Clément Lenglet available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.