Maximiliano Meza

Maximiliano Meza

Central Midfielder · Independiente

Maximiliano Meza is a 33-year-old Argentina central midfielder who plays for Independiente, wearing number 8. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.75.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals3
Assists0
Started7
Matches14
Minutes played607
Rating6.754615384615385
Yellow cards0
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 607 minutes, starting 7 of his 14 games, about 43 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 202 minutes (0.44 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.75 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 366 minutes with 3 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Racing Club1-189108.4
2 Octobervs Instituto1-444105.9
19 Septemberat Unión2-190108.1
13 Septembervs San Lorenzo1-172007.6
6 Septemberat Central Córdoba de Santiago1-071007.4
30 Augustvs Gimnasia Mendoza0-313006.3
22 Augustvs Independiente Rivadavia0-01000
17 Augustat Lanús3-129006.1
12 Augustat Atlético Tucumán0-467005.7
9 Augustvs Club Atlético Platense0-122005.4

Questions about Maximiliano Meza

Which club does Maximiliano Meza play for?

Maximiliano Meza plays for Independiente as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Maximiliano Meza scored this season?

3 in 14 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Maximiliano Meza available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.