Jack Payne

Jack Payne

Attacking Midfielder · Colchester United

Jack Payne is a 31-year-old England attacking midfielder who plays for Colchester United, wearing number 10. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 7.33.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played807
Rating7.33
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 807 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 807 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.33 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 384 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.22.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
10 Octoberat Newport County0-190006.9
26 Septemberat Shrewsbury Town2-290007.6
22 Septemberat Peterborough United1-327006.1
19 Septembervs Cheltenham Town1-190007.2
12 Septembervs Crewe Alexandra1-187008.3
5 Septemberat Swindon Town1-390007
1 Septemberat Bristol Rovers0-290006.5
29 Augustvs Rochdale1-090007.1
22 Augustvs Oldham Athletic2-190007.3
15 Augustat Accrington Stanley2-290018.1

Questions about Jack Payne

Which club does Jack Payne play for?

Jack Payne plays for Colchester United as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Jack Payne scored this season?

0 in 9 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Jack Payne available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.