Justin Mathieu

Justin Mathieu

Central Midfielder · TOP Oss

Justin Mathieu is a 30-year-old Netherlands central midfielder who plays for TOP Oss, wearing number 11. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists3
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played577
Rating6.79
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 577 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 64 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 192 minutes. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.79 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 372 minutes with 0 goals and 3 assists, averaging a rating of 7.12.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat FC Den Bosch1-290007.2
9 Octobervs Helmond Sport3-174017.5
3 Octobervs MVV Maastricht4-170028.1
26 Septemberat FC Emmen0-160006.2
18 Septembervs FC Dordrecht3-078006.6
11 Septemberat VVV-Venlo1-365006.7
4 Septemberat Vitesse1-232005.8
28 Augustvs Jong FC Utrecht2-128006.2
15 Augustat FC Volendam0-30000
7 Augustvs NAC Breda1-280006.8

Questions about Justin Mathieu

Which club does Justin Mathieu play for?

Justin Mathieu plays for TOP Oss as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Justin Mathieu scored this season?

0 in 9 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 3 assists.

Is Justin Mathieu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.