Daniel Graovac

Daniel Graovac

Center Back · Rapid București

Daniel Graovac is a 33-year-old Bosnia and Herzegovina center back who plays for Rapid București, wearing number 3. In Superliga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.78.

Superliga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played281
Rating6.78
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 281 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.78 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 281 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Augustat Petrolul Ploiești2-023006.1
15 Augustvs Dinamo București0-171007.2
7 Augustat UTA Arad0-090006.7
2 Augustvs CFR Cluj3-190007.1
27 Julyat Botoșani1-17000
20 Julyvs Sepsi OSK1-00000
11 Mayvs FC Unirea Slobozia0-00000
1 Mayat Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc0-10000
24 Aprilvs Petrolul Ploiești3-10000
11 Aprilvs Oțelul Galați4-00000

Questions about Daniel Graovac

Which club does Daniel Graovac play for?

Daniel Graovac plays for Rapid București as a center back.

How many goals has Daniel Graovac scored this season?

0 in 5 Superliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Daniel Graovac available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.