Gennaro Tutino

Gennaro Tutino

Striker · Sampdoria

Gennaro Tutino is a 30-year-old Italy striker who plays for Sampdoria, wearing number 99. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.39.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches7
Minutes played392
Rating6.39
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 392 minutes, starting 4 of his 7 games, about 56 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 392 minutes (0.23 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.39 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 215 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.16.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Arezzo1-228006.3
9 Octoberat Avellino1-429005.7
19 Septembervs Catanzaro2-111006.1
13 Septemberat Mantova0-257006.1
7 Septemberat Palermo1-390006.6
29 Augustvs Juve Stabia1-287107.4
23 Augustat Cesena1-190006.5
17 Augustat Cremonese0-229006.2
12 Mayat Catanzaro0-30000
8 Mayvs Modena1-00000

Questions about Gennaro Tutino

Which club does Gennaro Tutino play for?

Gennaro Tutino plays for Sampdoria as a striker.

How many goals has Gennaro Tutino scored this season?

1 in 7 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Gennaro Tutino available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.