Steven Moreira

Steven Moreira

Center Back · Columbus Crew

Steven Moreira is a 32-year-old Cape Verde center back who plays for Columbus Crew, wearing number 31. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances, with an average rating of 6.55.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started24
Matches28
Minutes played2204
Rating6.55
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,204 minutes, starting 24 of his 28 games, about 79 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.55 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 447 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.82.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs St. Louis City0-0120007
18 Octoberat FC Cincinnati2-066006.8
14 Octobervs Charlotte FC3-190006.4
10 Octoberat Orlando City2-390006.6
19 Septemberat CF Montréal2-081007.3
16 Septembervs Orlando City2-190007.6
12 Septembervs Red Bull New York0-190007.1
9 Septemberat DC United1-245006.8
5 Septembervs Colorado Rapids3-090007.3
30 Augustvs New England Revolution1-390005.9

Questions about Steven Moreira

Which club does Steven Moreira play for?

Steven Moreira plays for Columbus Crew as a center back.

How many goals has Steven Moreira scored this season?

0 in 28 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Steven Moreira available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.