Rodrigo Rey

Rodrigo Rey

Keeper · Independiente

Rodrigo Rey is a 35-year-old Argentina keeper who plays for Independiente, wearing number 33. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 30 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

Liga Profesional 2026

Clean sheets9
Goals conceded36
Saved penalties0
Rating6.786666666666665
Matches30
Minutes played2700
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,700 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.79 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.52.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Racing Club1-190006.7
12 Octoberat Talleres0-090007.4
2 Octobervs Instituto1-490005.3
19 Septemberat Unión2-190007
13 Septembervs San Lorenzo1-190006.2
6 Septemberat Central Córdoba de Santiago1-090007.9
30 Augustvs Gimnasia Mendoza0-390004.6
22 Augustvs Independiente Rivadavia0-090007.5
17 Augustat Lanús3-190008.4
12 Augustat Atlético Tucumán0-40000

Questions about Rodrigo Rey

Which club does Rodrigo Rey play for?

Rodrigo Rey plays for Independiente as a keeper.

How many goals has Rodrigo Rey scored this season?

0 in 30 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Rodrigo Rey available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.