Alan Czerwiński

Alan Czerwiński

Center Back · GKS Katowice

Alan Czerwiński is a 33-year-old Poland center back who plays for GKS Katowice, wearing number 30. In Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.67.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches10
Minutes played569
Rating6.67
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 569 minutes, starting 7 of his 10 games, about 57 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 569 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.67 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 408 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Pogoń Szczecin0-184006.9
12 Octobervs Wieczysta Kraków2-179007.1
9 Octoberat Raków Częstochowa4-170007.1
19 Septembervs Cracovia3-285006.4
12 Septemberat Zagłębie Lubin1-290005.8
4 Septemberat Piast Gliwice0-315006.4
30 Augustat Górnik Zabrze3-21010
23 Augustvs Wisła Płock5-00000
16 Augustat Motor Lublin0-145006.9
12 Augustvs Hapoel Tel Aviv2-190000

Questions about Alan Czerwiński

Which club does Alan Czerwiński play for?

Alan Czerwiński plays for GKS Katowice as a center back.

How many goals has Alan Czerwiński scored this season?

0 in 10 Ekstraklasa appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Alan Czerwiński available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.