
Guélor Kanga
Attacking Midfielder · Esenler Erokspor
Guélor Kanga is a 36-year-old Gabon attacking midfielder who plays for Esenler Erokspor, wearing number 8. In 1. Lig 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 7.63.
1. Lig 2026/2027
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 7 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 569 |
| Rating | 7.63 |
| Yellow cards | 3 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 569 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 81 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 285 minutes (0.32 per 90 minutes), and 0.47 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.63 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 389 minutes with 2 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.62.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 October | vs Mardin 1969 Spor | 4-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 15 October | at Manisa Futbol Kulübü | 1-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 10 October | at İstanbulspor | 1-0 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 29 September | vs Niger | 2-0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 25 September | at Morocco | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 19 September | vs Fatih Karagümrük | 0-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 13 September | at Bursaspor | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 7 September | vs Kayserispor | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 3 September | at Bodrum FK | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 |
| 24 May | vs Çorum FK | 0-2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
Questions about Guélor Kanga
Which club does Guélor Kanga play for?
Guélor Kanga plays for Esenler Erokspor as a attacking midfielder.
How many goals has Guélor Kanga scored this season?
2 in 7 1. Lig appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Guélor Kanga available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.