
Takuma Asano
Striker · Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Takuma Asano is a 31-year-old Japan striker who plays for Sanfrecce Hiroshima, wearing number 29. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.
J. League 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 4 |
| Minutes played | 116 |
| Rating | 7.04 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 116 minutes, starting 1 of his 4 games, about 29 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 116 minutes (0.78 per 90 minutes), and 1.55 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.04 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 116 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.03.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 October | vs Shimizu S-Pulse | 4-0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 21 October | at V-Varen Nagasaki | 0-4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 17 October | vs Kyoto Sanga FC | 3-0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 14 October | at Matsumoto Yamaga | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | at Tokyo Verdy | 2-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 September | at Tochigi City FC | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs Real Oviedo | 3-0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 17 May | at Levante | 0-2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 13 May | at Getafe | 1-3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 May | vs Villarreal | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Takuma Asano
Which club does Takuma Asano play for?
Takuma Asano plays for Sanfrecce Hiroshima as a striker.
How many goals has Takuma Asano scored this season?
1 in 4 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Takuma Asano available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.