Héctor Bellerín

Héctor Bellerín

Right Back · Real Betis

Héctor Bellerín is a 31-year-old Spain right back who plays for Real Betis, wearing number 2. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.46.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started7
Matches9
Minutes played674
Rating6.46
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 674 minutes, starting 7 of his 9 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 674 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.46 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 332 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.45.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Feyenoord1-082007.2
17 Octobervs Barcelona2-570004.9
14 Octobervs FC Porto3-20000
11 Octobervs Osasuna5-290016.7
20 Septemberat Deportivo A Coruña1-190007
17 Septembervs Getafe1-045007.2
14 Septemberat Villarreal2-190007.1
8 Septemberat Lille3-290006.9
4 Septembervs Real Madrid1-090008
29 Augustat Levante2-590004.2

Questions about Héctor Bellerín

Which club does Héctor Bellerín play for?

Héctor Bellerín plays for Real Betis as a right back.

How many goals has Héctor Bellerín scored this season?

0 in 9 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Héctor Bellerín available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.