Orlín Quiñónez

Orlín Quiñónez

Center Back · Libertad

Orlín Quiñónez is a 32-year-old Ecuador center back who plays for Libertad, wearing number 19. In Serie A 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 14 appearances, with an average rating of 6.99.

Serie A 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started13
Matches14
Minutes played1156
Rating6.987857142857143
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,156 minutes, starting 13 of his 14 games, about 83 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1156 minutes (0.08 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.99 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 391 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Guayaquil City4-090007.4
9 Octobervs Leones del Norte3-090007.1
20 Septemberat Emelec2-145006.5
13 Septembervs Independiente del Valle2-376006.2
7 Septemberat Deportivo Cuenca1-090007.2
4 Septembervs Emelec1-190007.1
30 Augustat Aucas0-190007.3
25 Augustvs CSD Macará1-090007.1
15 Augustat Guayaquil City2-290006.6
10 Augustvs Universidad Católica2-190007.1

Questions about Orlín Quiñónez

Which club does Orlín Quiñónez play for?

Orlín Quiñónez plays for Libertad as a center back.

How many goals has Orlín Quiñónez scored this season?

1 in 14 Serie A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Orlín Quiñónez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.