Tyias Browning

Tyias Browning

Center Back · Shanghai Port

Tyias Browning is a 32-year-old China center back who plays for Shanghai Port, wearing number 3. In Super League 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.89.

Super League 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started11
Matches15
Minutes played1034
Rating6.89
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,034 minutes, starting 11 of his 15 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1034 minutes (0.09 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.89 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 344 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.42.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Chengdu Rongcheng FC3-089007.1
6 Octobervs Tajikistan0-145006.5
2 Octobervs Palestine0-590005.4
27 Septembervs New Zealand0-390006.4
24 Septembervs Maldives3-030006.7
15 Septemberat Ratchaburi FC6-490005.7
5 Septembervs Beijing Guoan0-090007
1 Septemberat Shandong Taishan3-090007.8
28 Augustat Shenzhen Peng City1-045006.7
23 Augustvs Qingdao Hainiu2-190007.8

Questions about Tyias Browning

Which club does Tyias Browning play for?

Tyias Browning plays for Shanghai Port as a center back.

How many goals has Tyias Browning scored this season?

1 in 15 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Tyias Browning available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.