Rubén Blanco

Rubén Blanco

Keeper · Yokohama F.Marinos

Rubén Blanco is a 31-year-old Spain keeper who plays for Yokohama F.Marinos, wearing number 36. In J. League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.72.

J. League 2026/2027

Clean sheets2
Goals conceded7
Saved penalties0
Rating6.72
Matches4
Minutes played360
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 360 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.72 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
29 Septemberat Montedio Yamagata2-10000
29 Augustat Urawa Red Diamonds2-390006.4
22 Augustvs Vissel Kobe1-090007.1
15 Augustat Shimizu S-Pulse1-090008.3
7 Augustvs Kashima Antlers3-490005
23 Mayvs Elche1-10000
17 Mayat Atlético Madrid0-10000
14 Mayvs Real Sociedad1-10000
11 Mayat Rayo Vallecano1-10000
1 Mayvs Mallorca0-10000

Questions about Rubén Blanco

Which club does Rubén Blanco play for?

Rubén Blanco plays for Yokohama F.Marinos as a keeper.

How many goals has Rubén Blanco scored this season?

0 in 4 J. League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Rubén Blanco available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.