Stefan Gartenmann

Stefan Gartenmann

Center Back · Sampdoria

Stefan Gartenmann is a 29-year-old Switzerland center back who plays for Sampdoria, wearing number 3. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.67.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played540
Rating6.67
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 540 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 540 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.67 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 360 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Arezzo1-20000
9 Octoberat Avellino1-490005.4
19 Septembervs Catanzaro2-190006
13 Septemberat Mantova0-290007.1
7 Septemberat Palermo1-390006.9
29 Augustvs Juve Stabia1-290006.5
23 Augustat Cesena1-190018.1
17 Augustat Cremonese0-290006.3
1 Novembervs MTK Budapest4-120100
26 Octobervs Zalaegerszeg1-20000

Questions about Stefan Gartenmann

Which club does Stefan Gartenmann play for?

Stefan Gartenmann plays for Sampdoria as a center back.

How many goals has Stefan Gartenmann scored this season?

0 in 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Stefan Gartenmann available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.