Simon Mignolet

Simon Mignolet

Keeper · Club Brugge

Simon Mignolet is a 38-year-old Belgium keeper who plays for Club Brugge, wearing number 22. In Belgian Pro League 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.79.

Belgian Pro League 2025/2026

Clean sheets2
Goals conceded11
Rating6.793333333333334
Matches12
Minutes played1023
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,023 minutes, about 85 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.79 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 168 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
24 Mayvs Gent5-078007.7
21 Mayat KV Mechelen2-20000
17 Mayvs Union St.Gilloise5-00000
9 Mayvs St.Truiden2-00000
6 Aprilvs Anderlecht4-290005.3
22 Marchvs KV Mechelen4-190006.6
14 Marchat Westerlo2-190006.9
8 Marchvs Anderlecht2-290006.7
1 Marchat Sporting Charleroi2-190006.7
24 Februaryat Atlético Madrid1-490003.2

Questions about Simon Mignolet

Which club does Simon Mignolet play for?

Simon Mignolet plays for Club Brugge as a keeper.

How many goals has Simon Mignolet scored this season?

0 in 12 Belgian Pro League appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Simon Mignolet available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.