Eirik Hestad

Eirik Hestad

Right Winger · Molde

Eirik Hestad is a 31-year-old Norway right winger who plays for Molde, wearing number 5. In Eliteserien 2026 he has 8 goals and 2 assists in 16 appearances, with an average rating of 7.72. Currently unavailable: Leg injury · Late October 2026.

Eliteserien 2026

Goals8
Assists2
Started14
Matches16
Minutes played1161
Rating7.72
Yellow cards7
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,161 minutes, starting 14 of his 16 games, about 73 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 145 minutes (0.62 per 90 minutes), and 0.78 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.72 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 386 minutes with 5 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 8.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
30 Augustat Vålerenga4-329107.4
22 Augustat Midsund11-090200
16 Augustvs Tromsø3-290108.5
9 Augustat Kristiansund1-290007.6
2 Augustvs Sarpsborg 083-387108.5
26 Julyat KFUM4-283007.9
18 Julyvs Brann1-290007.8
11 Julyat Aalesund2-290118.7
30 Mayvs Sandefjord2-171108.1
25 Mayat Sarpsborg 081-275107.4

Questions about Eirik Hestad

Which club does Eirik Hestad play for?

Eirik Hestad plays for Molde as a right winger.

How many goals has Eirik Hestad scored this season?

8 in 16 Eliteserien appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Eirik Hestad injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Leg injury · Late October 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.