
Tayfur Bingöl
Left Winger · Kocaelispor
Tayfur Bingöl is a 33-year-old Turkiye left winger who plays for Kocaelispor, wearing number 75. In Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.06.
Super Lig 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 4 |
| Minutes played | 162 |
| Rating | 6.06 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 162 minutes, starting 2 of his 4 games, about 41 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.06 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 86 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.25.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Göztepe | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 October | at Beşiktaş | 1-2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 19 September | vs Gaziantep FK | 2-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 September | at Galatasaray | 0-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 6 September | vs Samsunspor | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | at Başakşehir | 0-2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 17 May | at Antalyaspor | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 May | vs Fatih Karagümrük | 0-1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 May | at Kasımpaşa | 1-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 26 April | at Gençlerbirliği | 0-1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Questions about Tayfur Bingöl
Which club does Tayfur Bingöl play for?
Tayfur Bingöl plays for Kocaelispor as a left winger.
How many goals has Tayfur Bingöl scored this season?
0 in 4 Super Lig appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Tayfur Bingöl available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.