Yannick Carrasco

Yannick Carrasco

Left Winger · Al Shabab

Yannick Carrasco is a 33-year-old Belgium left winger who plays for Al Shabab, wearing number 10. In Saudi Pro League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.39.

Saudi Pro League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists1
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played720
Rating7.39
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 360 minutes (0.25 per 90 minutes), and 0.38 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.39 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.24.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octobervs Al-Taawoun3-090107.9
12 Septembervs Al-Fayha0-090006.6
9 Septemberat Al Kholood1-290006.7
4 Septembervs Al Hilal0-290007.1
30 Augustat Al Hazem1-190017.9
25 Augustvs Al Riyadh3-390108.7
22 Augustat Al Khaleej0-090007.3
16 Augustat Al-Wehda2-3120108.8
13 Augustvs Al Qadsiah1-390007
17 Mayvs Al Ittihad3-290129.1

Questions about Yannick Carrasco

Which club does Yannick Carrasco play for?

Yannick Carrasco plays for Al Shabab as a left winger.

How many goals has Yannick Carrasco scored this season?

2 in 8 Saudi Pro League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Yannick Carrasco available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.