Andreas Hansen

Andreas Hansen

Keeper · Nordsjælland

Andreas Hansen is a 31-year-old Denmark keeper who plays for Nordsjælland, wearing number 13. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Clean sheets5
Goals conceded13
Saved penalties0
Rating6.85
Matches11
Minutes played990
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 990 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.85 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octobervs CSKA Sofia2-290006.9
18 Octoberat Lyngby3-390005.2
15 Octoberat Heart of Midlothian1-190008.5
9 Octobervs OB0-090007.5
20 Septemberat Viborg1-490005.4
13 Septembervs AGF2-090007.3
7 Septemberat FC Midtjylland2-290006.5
3 Septemberat FC København0-290006.6
30 Augustvs Brøndby IF3-190007
27 Augustat St. Gallen3-290007

Questions about Andreas Hansen

Which club does Andreas Hansen play for?

Andreas Hansen plays for Nordsjælland as a keeper.

How many goals has Andreas Hansen scored this season?

0 in 11 Superligaen appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Andreas Hansen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.