Jakob Bonde

Jakob Bonde

Central Midfielder · AC Horsens

Jakob Bonde is a 32-year-old Denmark central midfielder who plays for AC Horsens, wearing number 6. In Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.89.

Superligaen 2026/2027

Goals3
Assists0
Started6
Matches10
Minutes played537
Rating6.89
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 537 minutes, starting 6 of his 10 games, about 54 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 179 minutes (0.50 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.89 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 256 minutes with 3 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.27.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octobervs Randers FC0-090006.6
11 Octoberat Silkeborg3-390108.2
20 Septembervs AGF2-213107
16 Septemberat Næsby3-263100
11 Septemberat FC København0-20000
6 Septemberat Sønderjyske5-221005.9
30 Augustat Lyngby1-116107.2
26 Augustat Fredericia2-190000
23 Augustat AGF2-28000
16 Augustvs AC Horsens1-290006.6

Questions about Jakob Bonde

Which club does Jakob Bonde play for?

Jakob Bonde plays for AC Horsens as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Jakob Bonde scored this season?

3 in 10 Superligaen appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jakob Bonde available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.