Ognjen Čančarević

Ognjen Čančarević

Keeper · FK IMT Beograd

Ognjen Čančarević is a 37-year-old Armenia keeper who plays for FK IMT Beograd, wearing number 1. In Super Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 6.80.

Super Liga 2026/2027

Clean sheets5
Goals conceded8
Saved penalties0
Rating6.8
Matches12
Minutes played1080
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,080 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.80 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.00.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Novi Pazar2-190007.3
10 Octobervs FK Radnik Surdulica1-090007.6
28 Septembervs Montenegro2-390016.2
25 Septembervs Latvia2-090007
19 Septemberat Vojvodina1-190006.9
13 Septembervs FK Crvena Zvezda0-190006.8
7 Septemberat OFK Beograd1-190004.7
30 Augustvs Mladost Lučani2-090006.7
22 Augustat FK Radnički 19231-290006.7
16 Augustvs Radnički Niš0-090007.2

Questions about Ognjen Čančarević

Which club does Ognjen Čančarević play for?

Ognjen Čančarević plays for FK IMT Beograd as a keeper.

How many goals has Ognjen Čančarević scored this season?

0 in 12 Super Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ognjen Čančarević available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.