Lazar Ćirković

Lazar Ćirković

Center Back · Mumbai City FC

Lazar Ćirković is a 34-year-old Serbia center back who plays for Mumbai City FC, wearing number 4. In Indian Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.39.

Indian Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started1
Matches2
Minutes played117
Rating6.39
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 117 minutes, starting 1 of his 2 games, about 59 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.39 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 264 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Punjab FC1-190006.5
11 Octoberat Churchill Brothers1-227006.2
21 Mayvs Odisha FC0-03000
9 Mayvs Bengaluru FC0-154006.5
1 Mayvs FC Goa2-090007.6
25 Aprilvs Chennaiyin FC4-190007.1
18 Aprilat Kerala Blasters FC0-245006.3
9 Aprilvs Mumbai City FC1-168006.7
4 Aprilvs Mohun Bagan SG1-165006.6
19 Marchat SC Delhi1-116006.4

Questions about Lazar Ćirković

Which club does Lazar Ćirković play for?

Lazar Ćirković plays for Mumbai City FC as a center back.

How many goals has Lazar Ćirković scored this season?

0 in 2 Indian Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Lazar Ćirković available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.