Antonio Rüdiger

Antonio Rüdiger

Center Back · Real Madrid

Antonio Rüdiger is a 33-year-old Germany center back who plays for Real Madrid, wearing number 22. In LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 7.43.

LaLiga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches4
Minutes played306
Rating7.43
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 306 minutes, starting 3 of his 4 games, about 77 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 306 minutes (0.29 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.43 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 306 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs RB Leipzig4-190007.2
18 Octobervs Sevilla4-10000
14 Octoberat Roma4-390107.3
10 Octobervs Villarreal1-090007.8
20 Septemberat Atlético Madrid1-236107.2
15 Septemberat Elche3-20000
12 Septembervs Rayo Vallecano4-190007.4
8 Septembervs Inter2-10000
4 Septemberat Real Betis0-10000
30 Augustvs Málaga4-090007.3

Questions about Antonio Rüdiger

Which club does Antonio Rüdiger play for?

Antonio Rüdiger plays for Real Madrid as a center back.

How many goals has Antonio Rüdiger scored this season?

1 in 4 LaLiga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Antonio Rüdiger available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.