Lasse Vigen Christensen

Lasse Vigen Christensen

Defensive Midfielder · Esbjerg fB

Lasse Vigen Christensen is a 32-year-old Denmark defensive midfielder who plays for Esbjerg fB, wearing number 6. In 1. Division 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.56.

1. Division 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started0
Matches6
Minutes played106
Rating6.56
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 106 minutes, starting 0 of his 6 games, about 18 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 106 minutes (0.85 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.56 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 164 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.70.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Aarhus Fremad0-03000
10 Octobervs AaB3-314107.4
5 Septemberat Fredericia0-129006.1
30 Augustvs Vendsyssel FF0-228006.6
25 Augustat Skive5-190000
21 Augustat Vejle Boldklub2-416006.4
15 Augustvs Hobro1-216006.3
31 Mayvs Lyngby2-128017.2
25 Mayat Hvidovre4-125017.4
16 Mayat Hillerød1-173006.6

Questions about Lasse Vigen Christensen

Which club does Lasse Vigen Christensen play for?

Lasse Vigen Christensen plays for Esbjerg fB as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Lasse Vigen Christensen scored this season?

1 in 6 1. Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Lasse Vigen Christensen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.