
Chunyu Dong
Keeper · Zhejiang Professional
Chunyu Dong is a 35-year-old China keeper who plays for Zhejiang Professional, wearing number 1. In Super League 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.42.
Super League 2026
| Goals conceded | 11 |
| Saved penalties | 0 |
| Rating | 6.42 |
| Matches | 6 |
| Minutes played | 540 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 540 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.42 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 0 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 October | at Liaoning Tieren | 4-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 October | at Shandong Taishan | 0-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 October | vs Shanghai Port | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 September | vs Wuhan Three Towns | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | vs Yunnan Yukun | 6-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Shenzhen Peng City | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | vs Chengdu Rongcheng FC | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 August | at Beijing Guoan | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 July | vs Dalian Yingbo | 3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 July | at Chongqing Tongliang Long | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Chunyu Dong
Which club does Chunyu Dong play for?
Chunyu Dong plays for Zhejiang Professional as a keeper.
How many goals has Chunyu Dong scored this season?
0 in 6 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Chunyu Dong available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.