Wenjie Song

Wenjie Song

Striker · Qingdao Hainiu

Wenjie Song is a 35-year-old China striker who plays for Qingdao Hainiu, wearing number 19. In Super League 2026 he has 3 goals and 4 assists in 20 appearances, with an average rating of 6.55.

Super League 2026

Goals3
Assists4
Started7
Matches20
Minutes played807
Rating6.55
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 807 minutes, starting 7 of his 20 games, about 40 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 269 minutes (0.33 per 90 minutes), and 0.78 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.55 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 179 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
24 Octoberat Chongqing Tongliang Long0-223006.1
5 Septemberat Dalian Yingbo1-216005.8
29 Augustvs Wuhan Three Towns1-545107.2
14 Augustat Shandong Taishan1-362006.9
8 Augustvs Shanghai Shenhua0-133006.4
2 Augustat Qingdao West Coast0-279006.1
25 Julyvs Tianjin Jinmen Tiger0-275006.4
21 Julyat Shanghai Shenhua1-490000
26 Junevs Yunnan Yukun4-263128.9
30 Mayat Shenzhen Peng City2-328005.8

Questions about Wenjie Song

Which club does Wenjie Song play for?

Wenjie Song plays for Qingdao Hainiu as a striker.

How many goals has Wenjie Song scored this season?

3 in 20 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 4 assists.

Is Wenjie Song available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.