Scott Pittman

Scott Pittman

Central Midfielder · Livingston

Scott Pittman is a 34-year-old Scotland central midfielder who plays for Livingston, wearing number 8. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists2
Started8
Matches10
Minutes played718
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 718 minutes, starting 8 of his 10 games, about 72 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 359 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 373 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Dunfermline Athletic0-090000
10 Octobervs Partick Thistle1-290000
3 Octobervs Ayr United1-280000
25 Septemberat Raith Rovers2-090000
19 Septembervs Inverness Caledonian Thistle2-223000
11 Septemberat Greenock Morton4-118000
4 Septembervs Stenhousemuir0-10000
29 Augustat Arbroath0-190000
22 Augustvs Dunfermline Athletic2-090010
7 Augustat Partick Thistle0-258000

Questions about Scott Pittman

Which club does Scott Pittman play for?

Scott Pittman plays for Livingston as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Scott Pittman scored this season?

0 in 10 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Scott Pittman available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.