
Øystein Øvretveit
Keeper · Fredrikstad
Øystein Øvretveit is a 32-year-old Norway keeper who plays for Fredrikstad, wearing number 1.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 90 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 August | at Lillestrøm | 4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Eidsvold IF | 7-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 August | vs Kristiansund | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | at Start | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 August | vs Sandefjord | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 July | at Rosenborg | 0-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 July | at Bodø/Glimt | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 July | vs Lillestrøm | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 May | vs Start | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 May | at Sandefjord | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Øystein Øvretveit
Which club does Øystein Øvretveit play for?
Øystein Øvretveit plays for Fredrikstad as a keeper.
Is Øystein Øvretveit available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.