
Josh Todd
Central Midfielder · Dumbarton
Josh Todd is a 32-year-old England central midfielder who plays for Dumbarton, wearing number 8. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances.
League Two 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 421 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 421 minutes, starting 5 of his 7 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 358 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | vs Stirling Albion | 1-1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | at Clyde | 1-2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 October | vs Forfar Athletic | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Spartans FC | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | at Stranraer | 1-3 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Elgin City | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Kelty Hearts | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | vs Edinburgh City | 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | vs Clyde | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 August | at Stirling Albion | 0-2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Josh Todd
Which club does Josh Todd play for?
Josh Todd plays for Dumbarton as a central midfielder.
How many goals has Josh Todd scored this season?
0 in 7 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Josh Todd available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.