Bishu Sharma

Bishu Sharma

· Punjab FC

Bishu Sharma is a India footballer who plays for Punjab FC, wearing number 18. In Indian Super League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.51.

Indian Super League 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played76
Rating6.51
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 76 minutes, starting 0 of his 2 games, about 38 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 76 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.51 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 2 matches he played 76 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.55.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs Mumbai City FC1-154006.4
14 Octobervs Odisha FC2-122016.7

Questions about Bishu Sharma

Which club does Bishu Sharma play for?

Bishu Sharma plays for Punjab FC.

How many goals has Bishu Sharma scored this season?

0 in 2 Indian Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Bishu Sharma available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.