Jari de Kruijff

Jari de Kruijff

· FC Den Bosch

Jari de Kruijff is a 20-year-old Netherlands footballer who plays for FC Den Bosch, wearing number 54. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances, with an average rating of 6.38.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches2
Minutes played64
Rating6.38
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 64 minutes, starting 0 of his 2 games, about 32 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.38 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 3 matches he played 64 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
9 Octoberat Jong AZ Alkmaar1-00000
3 Octobervs FC Dordrecht1-119006.4
27 Septemberat De Graafschap0-145006.4

Questions about Jari de Kruijff

Which club does Jari de Kruijff play for?

Jari de Kruijff plays for FC Den Bosch.

How many goals has Jari de Kruijff scored this season?

0 in 2 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jari de Kruijff available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.