David López

David López

Center Back · Girona

David López is a 37-year-old Spain center back who plays for Girona, wearing number 5. In LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.81.

LaLiga2 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started7
Matches7
Minutes played590
Rating6.81
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 590 minutes, starting 7 of his 7 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.81 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 349 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.65.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs FC Andorra2-090007.3
12 Octoberat Tenerife1-10000
4 Octobervs Mallorca0-085006.6
25 Septembervs Albacete2-090007.1
19 Septemberat Cádiz2-184005.6
12 Septembervs Castellón1-290006.9
5 Septemberat Sporting Gijón2-078007.2
29 Augustvs Las Palmas5-273007
1 Augustvs Arsenal1-461005.5
23 Mayvs Elche1-177006.4

Questions about David López

Which club does David López play for?

David López plays for Girona as a center back.

How many goals has David López scored this season?

0 in 7 LaLiga2 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is David López available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.