
Tommaso Annoni
Central Midfielder · Virtus Entella
Tommaso Annoni is a 18-year-old Italy central midfielder who plays for Virtus Entella, wearing number 18. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.
Serie B 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 4 |
| Minutes played | 180 |
| Rating | 6.66 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 180 minutes, starting 2 of his 4 games, about 45 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 180 minutes (0.50 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 103 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.73.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at Padova | 2-1 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 October | vs Juve Stabia | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | at Cremonese | 0-0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 September | at Pisa | 4-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 September | vs LR Vicenza | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | vs Cesena | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Südtirol | 0-1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 16 August | at Hellas Verona | 2-2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Questions about Tommaso Annoni
Which club does Tommaso Annoni play for?
Tommaso Annoni plays for Virtus Entella as a central midfielder.
How many goals has Tommaso Annoni scored this season?
1 in 4 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Tommaso Annoni available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.