Tidimalo Molokwane

Tidimalo Molokwane

Striker · Polokwane City

Tidimalo Molokwane is a 23-year-old South Africa striker who plays for Polokwane City, wearing number 44. In Premier Soccer League 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Premier Soccer League 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists1
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played704
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 704 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 352 minutes (0.26 per 90 minutes), and 0.38 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 434 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.64.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Siwelele0-190006.4
19 Septembervs AmaZulu FC0-190006.8
12 Septembervs Kaizer Chiefs1-190006.6
4 Septemberat Marumo Gallants2-290107.7
26 Augustvs Milford FC0-074005.7
15 Augustat Sekhukhune United0-290005.4
11 Augustvs Stellenbosch FC3-390016.9
8 Augustat Mamelodi Sundowns FC2-3105107.4
2 Augustat Richards Bay2-190107.8
7 Februaryvs Casric Stars FC0-365000

Questions about Tidimalo Molokwane

Which club does Tidimalo Molokwane play for?

Tidimalo Molokwane plays for Polokwane City as a striker.

How many goals has Tidimalo Molokwane scored this season?

2 in 8 Premier Soccer League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Tidimalo Molokwane available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.