
Ali Gould
Right Back · Stirling Albion
Ali Gould is a 21-year-old Scotland right back who plays for Stirling Albion, wearing number 24. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances.
League Two 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 3 |
| Minutes played | 191 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 191 minutes, starting 2 of his 3 games, about 64 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 190 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 September | at Edinburgh City | 3-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Spartans FC | 0-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | at Elgin City | 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | vs Stranraer | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 August | at Forfar Athletic | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | at Kelty Hearts | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 August | vs Dumbarton | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Ali Gould
Which club does Ali Gould play for?
Ali Gould plays for Stirling Albion as a right back.
How many goals has Ali Gould scored this season?
0 in 3 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Ali Gould available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.