Anas Slimani

Anas Slimani

Striker · Fortuna Düsseldorf

Anas Slimani is a 19-year-old Morocco striker who plays for Fortuna Düsseldorf, wearing number 34. In 3. Liga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.73.

3. Liga 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches9
Minutes played581
Rating6.73
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 581 minutes, starting 6 of his 9 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 581 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.73 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 353 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.82.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
14 Octoberat Preussen Münster2-190017.8
11 Octobervs SC Verl2-269007
19 Septemberat Alemannia Aachen0-145006.1
15 Septemberat Jahn Regensburg2-173006.1
12 Septembervs MSV Duisburg2-176007.1
6 Septemberat Fortuna Köln0-090006.9
28 Augustvs VfB Stuttgart II1-078007
23 Augustvs Freiburg1-58000
15 Augustvs Hoffenheim II0-245006
7 Augustat Waldhof Mannheim1-215006.6

Questions about Anas Slimani

Which club does Anas Slimani play for?

Anas Slimani plays for Fortuna Düsseldorf as a striker.

How many goals has Anas Slimani scored this season?

0 in 9 3. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Anas Slimani available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.