Roberts Savaļnieks

Roberts Savaļnieks

Right Back · RFS

Roberts Savaļnieks is a 33-year-old Latvia right back who plays for RFS, wearing number 11. In Virsliga 2026 he has 0 goals and 8 assists in 26 appearances.

Virsliga 2026

Goals0
Assists8
Started20
Matches26
Minutes played1689
Yellow cards5
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,689 minutes, starting 20 of his 26 games, about 65 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 211 minutes. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 275 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.60.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octobervs FK Tukums 20002-090000
15 Octobervs SK Super Nova4-067000
2 Octobervs Montenegro1-228005.9
28 Septembervs Cyprus0-090007.3
25 Septemberat Armenia0-20000
20 Septemberat Auda1-190000
13 Septemberat BFC Daugavpils2-190000
7 Septembervs FK Liepāja0-00000
30 Augustat Ogre United3-013000
20 Julyat FK Jelgava1-078000

Questions about Roberts Savaļnieks

Which club does Roberts Savaļnieks play for?

Roberts Savaļnieks plays for RFS as a right back.

How many goals has Roberts Savaļnieks scored this season?

0 in 26 Virsliga appearances in 2026, plus 8 assists.

Is Roberts Savaļnieks available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.