Alejandro Yepez

Alejandro Yepez

Central Midfielder · Portuguesa FC

Alejandro Yepez is a 21-year-old Venezuela central midfielder who plays for Portuguesa FC, wearing number 26. In Primera División 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances.

Primera División 2026

Goals1
Assists0
Started8
Matches12
Minutes played549
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 549 minutes, starting 8 of his 12 games, about 46 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 549 minutes (0.16 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 226 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Universidad Central0-045000
10 Octobervs Deportivo La Guaira0-068000
16 Septembervs Estudiantes Mérida2-155000
13 Septemberat Rayo Zuliano1-10000
5 Septembervs Zamora FC1-158000
2 Septemberat Caracas1-166000
30 Augustvs Metropolitanos FC2-256100
23 Augustat Monagas SC0-023000
9 Augustat Anzoátegui FC4-335000
4 Augustat Deportivo Táchira0-173000

Questions about Alejandro Yepez

Which club does Alejandro Yepez play for?

Alejandro Yepez plays for Portuguesa FC as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Alejandro Yepez scored this season?

1 in 12 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Alejandro Yepez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.