Jonathan Buatu

Jonathan Buatu

Center Back · Gil Vicente

Jonathan Buatu is a 33-year-old Angola center back who plays for Gil Vicente, wearing number 39. In Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.86.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played720
Rating6.86
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.86 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 480 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.78.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Braga2-190006.1
14 Octoberat Santarém3-2120000
9 Octoberat Moreirense1-090007
6 Octobervs Malawi3-190007
25 Septemberat Egypt0-090007
19 Septembervs Marítimo1-190006.7
13 Septemberat Benfica1-390006.6
6 Septembervs Académico Viseu0-190007.1
30 Augustat Famalicão0-090006.5
24 Augustvs Casa Pia AC2-090007.2

Questions about Jonathan Buatu

Which club does Jonathan Buatu play for?

Jonathan Buatu plays for Gil Vicente as a center back.

How many goals has Jonathan Buatu scored this season?

0 in 8 Liga Portugal appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Jonathan Buatu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.