Fredrik Oldrup Jensen

Fredrik Oldrup Jensen

Center Back · NAC Breda

Fredrik Oldrup Jensen is a 33-year-old Norway center back who plays for NAC Breda, wearing number 8. In Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.99.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches10
Minutes played577
Rating6.99
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 577 minutes, starting 6 of his 10 games, about 58 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.99 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 67 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.67.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
16 Octoberat Helmond Sport2-00000
9 Octobervs MVV Maastricht1-05000
3 Octoberat Vitesse2-223006.5
26 Septembervs FC Eindhoven4-213006.6
20 Septemberat De Graafschap2-126006.9
11 Septembervs Jong FC Utrecht2-367006.1
4 Septemberat RKC Waalwijk2-490006
28 Augustat Roda JC Kerkrade2-290007.9
22 Augustvs Jong Ajax3-283007.8
14 Augustvs VVV-Venlo0-290007.6

Questions about Fredrik Oldrup Jensen

Which club does Fredrik Oldrup Jensen play for?

Fredrik Oldrup Jensen plays for NAC Breda as a center back.

How many goals has Fredrik Oldrup Jensen scored this season?

0 in 10 Eerste Divisie appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Fredrik Oldrup Jensen available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.