Harry Kane

Harry Kane

Striker · Bayern München

Harry Kane is a 33-year-old England striker who plays for Bayern München, wearing number 9. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 5 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 8.18.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals4
Assists5
Started5
Matches6
Minutes played445
Rating8.18
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 445 minutes, starting 5 of his 6 games, about 74 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 111 minutes (0.81 per 90 minutes), and 1.82 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 8.18 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 411 minutes with 6 goals and 5 assists, averaging a rating of 8.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Arsenal2-290118.4
17 Octobervs RB Leipzig6-159129.2
13 Octoberat Viking3-390209.1
10 Octoberat Augsburg2-290028.7
6 Octobervs Czechia3-082209.1
3 Octoberat Croatia7-070219.3
29 Septemberat Czechia2-071107.4
26 Septembervs Spain2-383106.7
18 Septembervs Union Berlin7-077208.9
13 Septemberat Elversberg2-190119

Questions about Harry Kane

Which club does Harry Kane play for?

Harry Kane plays for Bayern München as a striker.

How many goals has Harry Kane scored this season?

4 in 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 5 assists.

Is Harry Kane available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.