
Owen Mikoy
Center Back · Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC
Owen Mikoy is a 24-year-old USA center back who plays for Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC, wearing number 6. In USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 7.10.
USL Championship 2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 26 |
| Matches | 26 |
| Minutes played | 2340 |
| Rating | 7.1 |
| Yellow cards | 5 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 2,340 minutes, starting 26 of his 26 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 5 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.10 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.30.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at Rhode Island FC | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 10 October | vs Hartford Athletic | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 27 September | at Orange County SC | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 19 September | at Detroit City FC | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 12 September | vs Loudoun United FC | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 6 September | at Miami FC | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 29 August | vs Tampa Bay Rowdies | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 27 August | at El Paso Locomotive FC | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 22 August | at Brooklyn | 1-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 15 August | vs Charleston Battery | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
Questions about Owen Mikoy
Which club does Owen Mikoy play for?
Owen Mikoy plays for Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC as a center back.
How many goals has Owen Mikoy scored this season?
0 in 26 USL Championship appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Owen Mikoy available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.