
Mark Durnan
Center Back · Johnstone Burgh
Mark Durnan is a 33-year-old Scotland center back who plays for Johnstone Burgh. In League Two 2025/2026 he has 5 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances.
League Two 2025/2026
| Goals | 5 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 29 |
| Matches | 29 |
| Minutes played | 2478 |
| Yellow cards | 10 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 2,478 minutes, starting 29 of his 29 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 496 minutes (0.18 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 10 yellow cards so far.
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 2 goals and 0 assists.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at Gretna FC 2008 | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 September | vs Renfrew FC | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 September | at Largs Thistle | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 September | at Troon Juniors | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | at Cumbernauld Colts | 4-4 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 August | vs Dalbeattie Star | 4-0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | vs Newton Stewart | 3-2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 August | vs Albion Rovers | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 August | at Celtic B | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 July | vs Troon Juniors | 2-0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Questions about Mark Durnan
Which club does Mark Durnan play for?
Mark Durnan plays for Johnstone Burgh as a center back.
How many goals has Mark Durnan scored this season?
5 in 29 League Two appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Mark Durnan available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.