Mario Gomes

Mario Gomes

· Vålerenga

Mario Gomes is a 19-year-old Ghana footballer who plays for Vålerenga, wearing number 25. In 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 2026 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 0 appearances.

3. Divisjon Avd. 1 2026

Goals1
Started0
Matches0
Minutes played0
Yellow cards0
Red cards1

Season in numbers

Discipline: 0 yellow cards and 1 red so far.

Questions about Mario Gomes

Which club does Mario Gomes play for?

Mario Gomes plays for Vålerenga.

How many goals has Mario Gomes scored this season?

1 in 0 3. Divisjon Avd. 1 appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Mario Gomes available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.